Parent Corner

Parent Corner

Admissions

While admissions are generally taken at the pre-primary level, we do take new students in the availability of a vacant seat.

Admission process begins in the month of March and is as follows

  1. A notice will be put up in the office and on the website announcing the number of seats available.
  2. Parents fill out the admission form which is available at our office timings.
  3. Along with the form, a copy of the report card and original school leaving certificate from the previous school as well as photographs of your child are necessary.

We recommend that you carry Xerox copies and originals of all the needed documents when you come to collect the form for easier processing at the earliest.

  1. After a screening process, you and your child will be invited for an interview.
  2. On the basis of the interview, a selection list will be displayed in the school.

We look forward to welcoming you to our school.

Committees

Various committees ensure we have a 360 degree focus on important aspects of the school execution.

Sr. No. Std Name of Parent Name of Teacher
1 V Mr.Tushar Lathi Mrs. Manasi Kelkar
2 VI Mrs .Deepti Kulkarni Mrs. Sonali Ghodke
3 VII Mrs. Ketki Ovhal Mrs. Smita Naik
4 VIII Mr. Pushkar Dharap Mrs. Monisha Abhyankar
5 IX Mrs.Ruplekha Hegde Mrs. Gauri Ambekar
6 X Mrs.Neha Lomte Mrs.Uma Barbhai
Sr. No. Class Name of Teacher Name of the Class Representative
1 V A Snehal Kulkarni Mrs. Priti Deshmukh
2 V B Manasi Kelkar Mrs. Rashmi Thakur
3 V C Ragini Joshi Mrs.Lathi Darshana
4 V D Lekha Kulkarni Mrs. Ruplekha K.Hegde
5 V E Neomi Rajendran Mr.Mandhar Erande
6 V F Munawar Shedbalkar Mr.Yuvati Kurmude
7 VI A Anindita Sharma Mrs. Deepali Awati
8 VI B Tejaswini Haldule Mrs Amita Dhadphale
9 VI C Jayashree Naraynakar Mrs. Shraddha Waghmare
10 VI D Meenakshi Bhat Mrs. Neeta Deo
11 VI E Shraddha Rao Mrs. Vaishali Raut
12 VI F Sonali Ghodke Mrs. Sonali Mutha
13 VII A Smita Naik Mrs. Supriya Dhoke
14 VII B Deepali Kumbhar Mrs. Smita Parika
15 VII C Shradha Mirkale Mrs. Gauri Gandhe
16 VII D Vrunda Datey Mrs. Kavita Shirali
17 VII E Yashoda Shetty Mr. Umesh Shirolkar
Sr. No. Class Name of Teacher Name of the Class Representative
18 VII F Manjushree Yeolekar Dr. Shreepad Bhat
19 VIII A Savita Bhatta Mrs. Manisha Sangale
20 VIII B Smita Vanarase Mrs. Pooja Kelkar
21 VIII C Pranali Udekar Mrs. Deepa Pai
22 VIII D Monisha Abhyankar Mrs. Snehal Joshi
23 VIII E Aarti Gosavi Mrs. Nishigandha Ingalgaonkar
24 VIII F Snehal Bhumkar Mr. Mandar Bhalerao
25 IX A Shirish Patil Mr. Devdatt Shardul
26 IX B Kirti Vaze Mrs.Kavita Alshi
27 IX C Gauri Ambekar Mrs Rachana Soman
28 IX D Manasi Nimbargi Mrs. Nysa Gupte
29 IX E Anjali Gulanikar Mrs. Seema Mundada
30 IX F Anjali Patil Mrs.Sonali Deshpande
31 X A Anuradha Adhav Mr.Sagar Joshi
32 X B Ajay Jadhav Mrs. Meenakshi Lodha
33 X C Mithila Joshi Mrs. Prachi Pendse
34 X D Manisha Kale Mrs. Vrushali Vora
35 X E Priya Atre Mr. Karnik
36 X F Uma Barbhai Mrs Aparna Kalkeri

  1. School hours are from 7.30 a.m to 1.30 p.m. Monday to Friday for Std. V to VIII.
  2. Std IX & Std X attend school on Saturdays also.
  3. Office hours are from 8.30 a.m to 1.30 p.m. Monday to Friday.
  4. Parents can meet class/subject teachers on Fridays after school hours.
  5. Parents can meet the Principal with prior appointment after 11.00 a.m.

Back to Top