CBSE Affiliation Number 1130833

Parent Corner

Admissions

While admissions are generally taken at the pre-primary level, we do take new students in the availability of a vacant seat.

Admission process begins in the month of March and is as follows

  1. A notice will be put up in the office and on the website announcing the number of seats available.
  2. Parents fill out the admission form which is available at our office timings.
  3. Along with the form, a copy of the report card and original school leaving certificate from the previous school as well as photographs of your child are necessary.

We recommend that you carry Xerox copies and originals of all the needed documents when you come to collect the form for easier processing at the earliest.

  1. After a screening process, you and your child will be invited for an interview.
  2. On the basis of the interview, a selection list will be displayed in the school.

We look forward to welcoming you to our school.

Committees

Various committees ensure we have a 360 degree focus on important aspects of the school execution.

Name of EC Committee Member Designation Phone No. Email Id
Mrs. Sumati Sriniwasan Management Member 9823128963 frontoffice@kannadasanghapune.org
Mrs. Pallavi Naik Chairperson 9422016011 pallavi.naik@kaveri.edu.in
Shukhada Purandare V. Chairperson 8408881328 malhar.purandare@gmail.com
Anjali Kulkarni Secretary 9766375161 anjali.kulkarni@kaveri.edu.in
Mr. Aniruddha Deshpande Jt. Secretary 9890910880 meetratradings@gmail.com
Seema Welankar Jt. Secretary 9028081011 seema.elankar@gmail.com
Std Name of Parent Designation Phone Number Email Id. Name of Student
V Aniruddha Kasat Parent 9820984213 anirudha.kasat@gmail.com Vednag A Kasat
Snehal Bhumkar Teacher 8888848767 snehalbhumkar16@gmail.com
VI Manisha Gore Parent 9657031154 Ananya Gore
Sonali Ghodke Teacher 9850338590 sonali.ghodke@kaveri.edu.in
VII Nupur Kher Parent 9604400314 noopur.mujumdar@gmail.com Anushka Ashish Kher
Anandita Sharma Teacher 9763426316 replay2anindita@gmail.com
VIII Santosh Kotgire Parent 9860031289 kotgire@gmail.com Shreya Kotgire
Priya Atre Teacher 8087681856 priya.atre@kaveri.edu.in
IX Sonali Mutha Parent 9850923928 sonali.mutha7676@gmail.com Aadis Mutha
Sangeeta Mane Teacher 9922908727 manesangeeta65@gmail.com
X Prachi Bhave Parent 9130668614 bhavegirish@gmail.com Advait Girish Bhave
Manasi Nimbargi Teacher 9960611631 manasi.nimbargi@kaveri.edu.in
Class Teacher Name of Parent Class Contact No.
Pallavi Iyer Lalilkumar Suryawanshi VA 8830869619
Gauri Kelkar Sachin Inamdar VB 9561135422
Jayashree Kadam Mugdha Achalkar VC 9552544307
Shama Khare Mangesh Lakhakar VD 9822262382
Diksha Patil Anuradha Chitnis VE 9850845558
Snehal Bhumkar Preeti Kulkarni VF 7767812662
Munawar Shedbalkar Nishigandha Ingalgaonkar VIA 9822253519
Shraddha Shah Pallavi Bhoite VIB 9860504994
Sutapa Sengupta Anagha Chandawarkar VIC 9822417833
Sonali Ghodke Akshada Kulkarni VID 9822847467
Snehal Kulkarni Pranjal Kulkarni VIE 9881259776
Netra Tamhane Supriya Gokhale VIF 9922909054
Smita Naik Manjiri Kanetkar VIIA 9822032197
Anita Tathe Nishita Date VIIB 9763674790
Anindita Sharma Sumedha Gharpure VIIC 9422034920
Meenakshi Bhat Ketki Phansalkar VIID 9068753958
Shweta Shelke Purva Vidwat VIIE 9527834090
Jayashree Narayankar Dhruv Lohogaonkar VIIF 9561006084
Class Teacher Name of Parent Class Contact No.
Vrunda Datey Manasi Gandhe VIIIA 9822287167
Priya Atre Rashmi Thakur VIIIB 9822412712
Manjushreee Yeolekar Smita Jadhav VIIIC 9769747999
Kirti Vaze Deepali Punde VIIID 8805176702
Sharad Bhoite Sanjay Khorate VIIIE 9890446765
Deepali Kumbhar Anushka Shrotri VIIIF 9552503077
Monisha Abhyankar Deepal Awati IXA 9545927555
Uma Barbhai Anita Dhadphale IXB 9822914717
Seema Welankar Gulzar Deshpande IXC 9561063453
Sangeeta Mane Devdutta Shardul IXD 9960211199
Ashwini Erande Mansi Deshpande IXE 9986256732
Lekha Kulkarni Dipali Gokhale IXF 7276089179
Anjali Gulanikar Prajakta Shiledar XA 9850682932
Shirish Patil Parvati Doshi XB 9049987413
Anuradha Adhav Gauri Gandhe XC 9623294600
Manisha Kale Ketki Ovhal XD 9370125156
Manasi Nimbargi Rachana Oza XE 9881909282
Shraddha Mirkale Anuradha Khatavkar XF 7219700439

  1. School hours are from 7.30 a.m to 1.30 p.m. Monday to Friday for Std. V to VIII.
  2. Std IX & Std X attend school on Saturdays also.
  3. Office hours are from 8.30 a.m to 1.30 p.m. Monday to Friday.
  4. Parents can meet class/subject teachers on Fridays after school hours.
  5. Parents can meet the Principal with prior appointment after 11.00 a.m.

Back to Top