Faculty

Faculty

Our trained, qualified and experienced teachers are your child’s guides and role models. All our staff is of great value to us and we strongly believe in constantly developing our teaching staff and exposing them to the best and current practices in teaching and evaluating.

Our quality circle, asset – question a day and various workshops allow teachers to evaluate their teaching, identify gaps and improve and adopt new methods to fetch better results.

Our teachers go beyond the text book and use the various audio visual methods and technology to teach concepts and practical application. The interactive and innovative teaching methods used, simplify topics for children and make learning enjoyable and interesting.

We are very proud to mention that one of our teachers recently received the “ Best Cyber Coordinator” award from SOF, New Delhi based organization.

I am proud of all my teachers.

List of Staff - Year 2017-18
Principal Mrs. Jyothi Kadkol
Accountant Mrs. Ashwini Awati
Clerk Ms. Rutuja Gade
Supervisors
Morning Shift Mrs. Shweta Inamdar
Afternoon shift Mrs. Sameena Shaikh
Hindi Teachers
Mrs. Aarti Deo
Mrs. Sameena Shaikh
Marathi Teacher
Mrs. Asita Apte
Music Teachers
Dr. Rajashree Mahajani
Mrs. Madhuri Kulkarni
P. T. Teachers
Mr. Anil Jadhav
Mrs. Swati Satpute
Librarian
Mrs. Ashwini Deshpande
Art teachers
Mrs. Sheetal Gandi
Mrs. Sangeeta Hande
Computer teachers
Mrs. Mugdha Joshi
Mrs. Jyoti Wakhare
Mrs. Sonali Shinde
Counselors
Mrs. Aditi abhyankar
Mrs. Shraddha Nanaware
Remedial Teacher
Mrs. Suhasini Kulkarni
AFTERNOON SHIFT
Sr. No Class Division Name of the teacher
1 I A Rose Rakhi Patil
Jyoti Takalkar
2 I B Lily Runa Chatopadhyay
Bela Shrotri
3 1 C Tulip Snehal Patil
Purva Sardesai
4 1 D Daisy Poonam Nadkarni
Priti Govasi
5 1 E Aster Swati Ranade
Pallavi Bhogade
6 II A JASMINE Neha Joshi
Smita Pohankar
7 II B BLUEBELL Sameena Shaikh
Shailaja Shedbale
8 II C LOTUS Mrs. Shilpa Salvi
Mrs.Leena kulkarni
9 II D SUNFLOWER Sujata Kulkarni
Sayali Faizapurkar
10 II E ORCHID Leena Kakani
Ujjawala Khandekar
MORNING SHIFT
Sr. No Class Division Name of the teacher
1 III Ruby Mrs. Archana Kajale
2 III Opal Mrs. Leena Pachorkar
3 III Jade Mrs. Nanda Kale
4 III Coral Mrs. Ujjwala Kulkarni
5 III Jasper Mrs. Smita Kulkarni
6 IV Pearl Mrs. Nilofer Ansari
7 IV Garnet Mrs. Shweta Inamdar
8 IV Emerald Mrs. Neeta Bharti
9 IV Diamond Mrs. Nisha Tapde
10 IV Topaz Mrs. Sreekala Kurup

Color Skin

Header Style

Layout

Wide
Boxed